Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Barclay Shield - 20/21 Season
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Diamond Creek   def   Lower Eltham Coventry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Epping   def by   Banyule Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Heidelberg   def   Riverside Warringal Park Final result entered and confirmed
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Plenty   def by   North Eltham Wanderers Plenty Park Final result entered and confirmed
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Rosanna   def   Macleod Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
21 Nov 20 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   def   Diamond Creek Eltham North Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Macleod   def by   Epping Macleod Park Final result entered and confirmed
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Riverside   def by   Banyule Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Final result entered and confirmed
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Plenty   def by   Heidelberg Plenty Park Final result entered and confirmed
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Rosanna   def   Lower Eltham Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 3
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Heidelberg   def   Rosanna Warringal Park Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def by   Riverside Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Nov 20 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   def   Epping Eltham North Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Diamond Creek   def by   Macleod Coventry Oval Final result entered and confirmed
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Banyule   def by   Plenty Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Epping   v   Diamond Creek Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Lower Eltham   v   Heidelberg Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Banyule   v   North Eltham Wanderers Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West))  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Macleod   v   Plenty Macleod Park  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Riverside   v   Rosanna Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
Round 5
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Diamond Creek   v   Banyule Coventry Oval  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Plenty   v   Lower Eltham Plenty Park  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Rosanna   v   North Eltham Wanderers Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Macleod   v   Riverside Macleod Park  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Heidelberg   v   Epping Warringal Park  
Round 6
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Diamond Creek   v   Rosanna Coventry Oval  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Heidelberg   v   Banyule Warringal Park  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Plenty   v   Epping Plenty Park  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Riverside Eltham North Reserve  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Lower Eltham   v   Macleod Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
Round 7
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Banyule   v   Macleod Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West))  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Epping   v   Lower Eltham Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Heidelberg   v   North Eltham Wanderers Warringal Park  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Riverside   v   Diamond Creek Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Rosanna   v   Plenty Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
Round 8
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Plenty   v   Diamond Creek Plenty Park  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Banyule   v   Rosanna Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West))  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Macleod   v   Heidelberg Macleod Park  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Lower Eltham Eltham North Reserve  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Epping   v   Riverside Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
Round 9
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Diamond Creek   v   Heidelberg Coventry Oval  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Lower Eltham   v   Banyule Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Riverside   v   Plenty Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Macleod   v   North Eltham Wanderers Macleod Park  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Rosanna   v   Epping Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
Round 10
30 Jan 21 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Plenty Eltham North Reserve  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Banyule   v   Epping Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West))  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Riverside   v   Heidelberg Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Macleod   v   Rosanna Macleod Park  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Lower Eltham   v   Diamond Creek Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
Round 11
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Lower Eltham   v   Rosanna Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Diamond Creek   v   North Eltham Wanderers Coventry Oval  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Epping   v   Macleod Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Banyule   v   Riverside Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West))  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Heidelberg   v   Plenty Warringal Park  
Round 12
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Epping   v   North Eltham Wanderers Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Macleod   v   Diamond Creek Macleod Park  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Riverside   v   Lower Eltham Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Rosanna   v   Heidelberg Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Plenty   v   Banyule Plenty Park  
Round 13
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Heidelberg   v   Lower Eltham Warringal Park  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Plenty   v   Macleod Plenty Park  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Rosanna   v   Riverside Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Banyule Eltham North Reserve  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Diamond Creek   v   Epping Coventry Oval  
Round 14
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Banyule   v   Diamond Creek Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West))  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Epping   v   Heidelberg Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Riverside   v   Macleod Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Lower Eltham   v   Plenty Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Rosanna Eltham North Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
6 Mar 21 12:30PM, 7 Mar 21 12:30PM, 8 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
6 Mar 21 12:30PM, 7 Mar 21 12:30PM, 8 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:30PM, 14 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Mar 21 12:30PM, 21 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 4 Nov 20 11:06PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.