Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (12:30PM)
Lower ElthamvHeidelberg
Venue: Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)Match ID: 3645270
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter James  Acc  Umpire2: Nick Shearer    Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hone, Andrew (c)
Stanley, Mackenzie J
Richards, Kane C
Costa, Luke A
Scully, Joel
Mortell, Sean (+)
Fernando, Dananjaya
Madusanka, Krishan
Mitchell, Raymond
Whitcher, Joel
 
Coach:  Hone, Andrew
 
Whitcher, Justin (c)
Cashen, Peter
Pett, Zach
Ridewood, Jack
Balcombe, Lewis J
Hannah, Patrick
Fotinopoulos, Andrew
Turner, Lachlan (+)
Smith, Jacob
Gogerly, Callum
Biggs, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Whitcher, Justin
Scorer:  Turner, Dean
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 1 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:15PM)
Lower Plentydef byLower Eltham
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jenkin, Bill A (c)
Chilcott, Liam J
Sirianni, Luke M
Bowen, Adam K
Connop, Sam J
Horner, Alexander C
Hughes, Max W
Grimble, Jackson R (+)
Caldera, Anuga
Staples, Sam T
Caldera, Lithsura
 
Coach:  Jenkin, Bill A
 
Macciocca, Zachary (c) (+)
Stanley, Mackenzie J
Hone, Andrew
Fernando, Dananjaya
Roberts, Ben
Whitcher, Joel
Whitcher, Kynon
Richards, Kane C
Madusanka, Krishan
Campbell, Joshua
Pitcher, Matthew
Mitchell, Raymond
 
Coach:  Hone, Andrew
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends
Round 2 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
Lower ElthamdefEley Park
Venue: Eltham Lower Park (Oval 1 - North)Match ID: 3685695
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mitchell, Greg
Moore, Gary
Taylor Acc, Greg
Bowden, Neal
Poulter, Mark B
Newman, Jeff (c)
Glouftsis, Con
Richards, Warren G
Vogele, Evan (+)
Collis, Alasdair
Coutts, Scott R
Thornton, Glenn
Prenc, John
 
Coach:  Hone, Andrew
Team Manager:  Richards, Warren G
 
Bonnett, Tim J
Linley, Jon (c)
Bolt, Mat
Kimber, Ray
Verde, John
Cutter, Peter
Jago, Michael
Le Get, Rohan G
Cox, Peter (+)
Howe, Stuart
de Souza, Richard
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (12:30PM)
ElthamvLower Eltham
Venue: Eltham Central ParkMatch ID: 3648358
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Oakley, Sebastian
Pearsell, James (+)
Reeves, Matt
McEntee, Sheldon
Kammerhofer, Josh C
Hodges, Cameron
Addison, Willoughby
Davidson, Keith L (c)
McEntee, Thomas
McEntee, Benjamin
Krug, Simon
 
Burgoyne, Luke (c)
Caldarelli, John
Brown, Cam
Wachinger, Luke
Campbell, Joshua (+)
Pitcher, Matthew
Cole, Alex
Regan, Joey
Williamson, Matthew
Curtis, Jarrod
White, Rod
 
Coach:  Hone, Andrew
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F1 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (12:30PM)
Lower PlentyvLower Eltham
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Gaven (c)
Snooks, Cameron
Mechkaroff, Jason D
Breitenbach, Carl
Peries, Rosh
Nailer, Jack
Ryan, Jack P (+)
Robertson, Luke A
Liliyanarachchi, Thanuja
Caldera, Sukhith
Campbell, Alexander J
 
Coach:  Jenkin, Bill A
 
Garrard, John T
Giammario, Steven (+)
Sinclair, Scott
Rimmer, Xavier
Hone, Simon (c)
Andrews, Andreas
Andrews, Panayiotis
Deylen, Ben
Worrell, Michael
Pitcher, Craig A
Pitt, Steven
 
Coach:  Hone, Andrew
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G2 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (12:30PM)
Lower ElthamvDiamond Creek
Venue: Eltham Lower Park (Oval 1 - North)Match ID: 3667455
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Gleeson, Callan
Bellingham, Jackson A (c) (+)
Buckwell, Tyrone
Conibear, Bradley S
Jones, Thomas W
Jory, Peter N
Walker, Brett
********
Weedon, Ryan G
Ladd, Tynam P
Evans, Damien
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red - Nillumbik
Round 3 - Fri 4 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Lower Elthamdef byNorth Eltham Wanderers
Venue: Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)Match ID: 3687820
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Wilson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Greatorex, Jack
Kahn, Lachlan
Livy, Ben
Deylen, Oliver
Chisholm, Trent
Baddeley-Thompson, Anson
Spotswood, Rueben
Oshannassy, Brodie
McColl, Cadel
Mulvenna, Ben
Coelho, Dean
Finlay, Lachlan
Pryor, Leo
 
Coach:  Felton, Jack T
Team Manager:  Chisholm, Larisa J
 
O'Donnell, Brodie
Morter, Dylan
Evans, Fletcher
Tennekoon, Randiv
Knight, Sam (c)
Greenhill, Oliver
Harvey, William G
Neal, Patrick R
Glassey, Beau S
Dalton, Finlay (+)
Hoyle, Brodie J
Theobald, Cohen
Locke, Michael
noonan, alfred
 
Coach:  Greenhill, Vaughn
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Red - Nillumbik
Round 3 - Fri 4 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Plenty CCdefLower Eltham
Venue: Plenty ParkMatch ID: 3688032
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Davidson, Jacob
Furlong, Thomas
Axton, Kai (+)
Parker, William
Lafford, Toby
Rekhi, Daiwik
Psaila, Marcus J
Huybers, Adam A
Harrop, Kody
Callegari, Jayce
Holmes, Zane J
 
Coach:  Huybers, Jo
 
Lynch, Jesse
White, Ashley
Crea, Georg (c)
Deylen, Archie
Little, Max
Revell, Elijah
Wakelin, Ethan
Mitchell, Charlie
Clements, Mitchell
Bowles, Alastair
Mitchell, Xavia
 
Coach:  Collis, Alasdair
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red Nillumbik
Round 3 - Fri 4 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Lower ElthamdefNorth Eltham Wanderers
Venue: Eltham Lower Park (Oval 1 - North)Match ID: 3690554
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SMITH, ANGUS
Miller, Milan
Cronwright, James
Sigley, Taj
Cole, Declan
Gibbs, Luke
Bell, Cameron
Porter, Taeia
 
Coach:  Cole, Brett
 
Willis, Oliver
Jewitt, Jacob
Elia, Zach
McQuire, Charlie
Alexander, Zac
Dunell, Felix
Tennekoon, Mahiru
Crook, James
Van Der Merwe, Liam
Heath-Ross, Sebastian
 
Coach:  Alexander, Matt
Team Manager:  Whitehead, Carolyn
Scorer:  Whitehead, Carolyn
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Renegades Girls DV- Level 1
Round 4 - Wed 9 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Lower ElthamvResearch Eltham Collegians
Venue: Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)Match ID: 3678604
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - A Division - Veterans
Round 2 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Lower Elthamdef byTemplestowe 1
Venue: Eltham Lower Park (Oval 1 - North)Match ID: 3669677
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hall, Richard
Grant, Brett
Pitt, Steven (c)
Whitcher, Justin
Mash, Brian P
Pavey, Graeme
Guldon, Richard
Cole, Brett
Stuart, Andrew M
Caldarelli, John
Bubis, John (+)
Minney, Mark
 
Coach:  Hone, Andrew
Team Manager:  Richards, Warren G
 
Harrison, Aidan
Harrison, Paul
Petersen, Darren A
Tsiotinas, Jim
Harford, Richard A
Morrison, Andrew
Fitzsimons, Damien
Smith, Russell
Sailappan, Raj
Passeri, Richard
Walker, Steve J
Elliott, Fiona A
Brophy, Jason